Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Posts Tagged ‘ozzyXPM’

01. Gal Abutbul & Sigal Cohen – Patana (Nurettin Colak Remix) [XPM]
02. Alexandre Bergheau – ID [Blue Soho]
03. Etasonic – Sentimental Way (Original Mix) [Blue Soho]
04. The Noble Six – For Her (Type 41 Remix) [Blue Soho]
05. Icone – The Big Bang (Original Mix) [Blue Soho]
06. Farhad Mahdavi pres. Bluerise – Istanbul Alleys (Original Mix) [Blue Soho]
07. Yanni – Prelude (Cymatics Remix) [CrossAIR]
08. Subimpact & Maritime Vibes – Liberos (Original Mix) [Blue Soho]
09. Sander van Doorn pres. Purple Haze – Bliksem (Ahmed Romel 2012 Rework) [CDR]
10. Jean Michel Jarre – Oxygene 8 (Kenan Teke Remix) [CDR]
11. Mr. Carefull – Second To None (Ahmed Romel Remix) [Blue Soho]
Download & Comment @ Crystal Clouds

Read Full Post »

Starting on the 24th of August 2012, dedicated trance website Crystal Clouds celebrates it’s 9th anniversary with a truly spectacular radio event.

Broadcasting on ETN’s online trance channel, Crystal Clouds has constructed a 200 hour show which will take listeners at warp speed right through until the 2nd of September.

That’s 9 full days to mark 9 full years in the online trance bubble.

DJs from all across the globe are now planning and mixing exclusive sets full of the most exquisite trance music – ranging from the one hour mixes, right up to TEN hour mammoth mixes.

Crystal Clouds Birthday Events always give the DJ a great opportunity to spread their wings and mix up these longer sets – something for which the anniversary has become renowned.

A big thanks goes out to all who are volunteering their spare time to make these sets and help the 9th Birthday Event become a huge success.

Read Full Post »

Oscar Guez – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Fast – Transmission (Original Mix) [Eve Nova]
02. Brett Wood – Composure (Original Mix) [Joyride Recordings]
03. Blank & Jones Feat. Robert Smith – A Forest (Ron Van Den Beuken Remix) [WEA Records]
04. Mark Pledger & Rake Feat. Sabrina – Spinning Around (Tech Edit) [Flashover Recordings]
05. G&M Project – Sunday Afternoon (Original Mix) [Vandit Records]
06. Manuel Juvera – Serena (Johan Ekman Remix) [Colorful Recordings]
07. Dumonde – Tomorrow (Full On Vocal Mix) [Bit Music]
08. Simon Patterson – Mood Swing (Original Mix) [Reset Records]
09. Travel – Bulgarian (Signum Remix) [Addiction Records]
10. Elitist – Lesson 5 (Original Mix) [F918 Recordings]

Laucco – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Omar Verone – Ka’a Siijil (tranzLift Remix) [Beyond Recordings]
02. tranzLift vs AiryBoy – Butterfly (Original Mix) [Motiv8 Recordings]
03. Ronny K. vs Laucco – Better Tomorrows (Dedicated To Victims In Japan) [Motiv8 Recordings]
04. Cart – Port Of Sorrow (tranzLift Emotional Remix) [Defcon Recordings]
05. P.M.Brothers – Coming Home (tranzLift Emotional Remix) [Terminal 01 Recordings]
06. New World – Outreach (Original Mix) [Defcon Recordings]
07. tranzLift – Heaven’s Shore (Original Mix) [Defcon Recordings]
08. ID – ID (tranzLift Remix) [Nile-TUnes Recordings]
09. tranzLift – ID (Original Extended Mix) [CD-R]

Jimmy Chou – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Burak Harsitlioglu Feat. Claire Willis – Show Me The Way (Scott Lowe Remix)
02. Ice Upon Fire – Goodbye Sister (Heaven’s Gate Original Mix) [DIVERTED MUSIC]
03. Jimmy Chou – Echoes (Original Mix) [DIVERTED MUSIC]
04. Gareth Weston – Menace (Touchstone Remix) [DIGITIZED RECORDINGS]
05. Darren Porter – Sparkles (Brett Wood Remix) [TRANCEFIXION DIGITAL]
06. Sean Tyas – Lift (Jimmy Chou Remix) [FLUX DELUX]
07. ID – ID
08. Jimmy Chou – Stardust Memory (Original Mix) [DIVERTED MUSIC]
09. Matt Bukovski – Crescendo (Original Mix) [CDR]
10. Matt Bowdidge – No Room To Breathe (Original Mix) [DISCOVER]

Pete Silver – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Dave Cold & Three Faces – Something Beautiful (Pete Silver remix)
02. Southern Fraiz feat. Irena Love – Aftercloud (Simon O’Shine dub)
03. Pete Silver – ID
04. Meridian – Exponential (Original mix)
05. Bushi – Titan (Original mix)
06. Pete Silver – Saturnia (Original mix)
07. Pete Silver – Beyond The Blue Sky (Original mix)
08. Simon O’Shine – Miss You (Original mix)
09. James Minas – Lift (Pete Silver remix)

Ozzy Xpm – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Kai Tracid – 4 Just 1 Day (TrancEye Bootleg Remix) [CDR]
02. Ancientmind – The Last Birds (Arctic Moon Remix) [Blue Soho/CDR]
03. Andy Elliass & Dante S – Rain (Mr.Carefull Remix)
04. Sean Tyas – Lift (Jimmy Chou Remix) [CDR]
05. Mike van Fabio & Araya – Naama Bay (Original Mix) [Blue Soho/CDR]
06. Space Rockerz, Mark Leanings – Whatever Happened To Puzzlepiece (John O’Callaghan Mashup) [Subculture]
07. Matt Bukovski vs Andy Elliass & Abys – Cheops (Original Mix) [Blue Soho/CDR]
08. Ahmed Romel – Moon Glow (Original Mix) [Blue Soho/CDR]
09. OzzyXPM – Left Behind (Original Mix) [Blue Soho/CDR]
10. Wach pres. Oussama Miacuhia – Tunisia (Original Mix) [Blue Soho/CDR]
11. Greg Downey vs. Andain – Beautiful Moves (Victor Coelho Mashup / Paul Maffia Tech Edit) [CDR]

Lazarus – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Infite – Deep Identity (Touchstone remix) [Defcon]
02. Ronny K. vs Android – Simple Joy (Forum remix) [Defcon]
03. Defcon Audio – Fringe Division (Brett Wood remix) [Defcon]
04. Diffract – Deep Serenity (Craig Steven remix) [Defcon]
05. Liquid Vision presents LIKWID – Nothing Else Matters [Defcon]
06. Jamie Walker – The Afterlife [Defcon]
07. Talitha Taylor & Brett Wood – Heaven’s Key (Amitacek remix) [Defcon]
08. James Dymond – Journey To Jordan (AncientMind remix) [Defcon]
09. Ciro Visone – Opera [Defcon]
10. New World – Outreach [Defcon]

Para X – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Rapha – Impressions (Original)
02. Para X – Lost In Memories 2.0 (Upgressive Mix)
03. John Aidan – Midnight L.A. (Original)
04. Andy Jay Powell – Set It Up (Para X Upgressive remix)
05. Ground Zero Vibes – March On Ice (Original)
06. Deathmind & Choval – Critical Mass (Original)
07. Para X – Piece Of My Heart (Uplifting Mix)
08. John Waver – Orion (Original)
09. Oli van Oel – Sensuous Delight (Para X Uplifting Mix)

Angel Ace -Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Daniel Kandi – Insert Generic Title (The Gallery Bangin Mix) [Enhanced]
02. Sebastian Brandt – Mana (Original Mix) [ASOT]
03. Fast Distance – Alpine (Original Mix) [Digital Society]
04. Meridiam – Shifter (Stonevalley Remix) [Infrasonic]
05. Ram – Rambition (Original Mix) [NightVision]
06. Colin James & Johny Major – Aperture (Original Mix) [Inov8]
07. Ehren Stowers – Enigma (Original Mix) [Levare]
08. Stonevalley – Hybrid (Original Mix) [Enhanced]
09. Xgenic – Inside (Original Mix) [Enhanced]
10. Roger Shah & Signum – Healesville Sanctuary (Signum Mix) [ASOT]
11. Johan Ekman & Manuel Juvera – Distant Moon (Original Mix) [Capite Music]
12. Dreas – Sonic Rush (Original Mix) [First Second]

The Noble Six – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Nery – Redawn (Andy Blueman Remix)
02. The Noble Six – Last Departures
03. Akesson – Flavour Park
04. The Noble Six – Sundown In Dubai (Ahmed Romel Remix)
05. James Dymond – Paladin
06. Soundlift – Nakhti
07. Den Rize & Mark Andrez – Naiad
08. Akira Kayosa & Hugh Tolland – Drifter (Dub Mix)
09. Gary Proud – As One
10. Above & Beyond ft. Zoe Johnston – Good For Me (Above & Beyond Club Mix)

Estigma – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Andrew rayel – Aeon Of Revenge (Original Mix) ASOT
02. Chris Corrigan – Edge Of Heaven (Rigth Face Remix) NU DEPTH
03. Joren Heelsing feat. Ren – Wonderfull Nature (Estigma Remix) BLUE SOHO
04. Fast Distance – Alpine (Original Mix) DIGITAL SOCIETY
05. Damian Wasse – Rise Of Nation (Original Mix) CONDURA
06. Aly & Fila feat. Jwaydan – Coming Home (Original Mix) FSOE
07. Gebriel Brothres – Somewhere We Belong (Original Mix) DISCOVER
08. Estigma – Deception (Original Mix) DIVERTED
09. TrancEye – Sunset In You (Original Mix) REDUX

Random X – Trancemotion Live Day on AH.FM
01. Ciro Visone – A new Emotion (Random X Remix) Fly Warp Records
02. Se.ra.phic – Ode to Life (Dreamy Remix) New Entry
03. The Noble Six – Sundown in Dubai (Ahmed Romel Remix)
04. Alexey Ryasnyanski – Fly My Angel (Original Mix) Fly Warp Records
05. Aeden – Nocturnes (Touchstone Remix) New Entry
06. Imperfect Hope Feat Eureka : Eden (TrancEye Remix)
07. Estigma – Decepcion (Mike Van Fabio & Araya REmix) New Entry
08. Chunki – requiem for Childhood (Original Mix) Fly Warp Records
09. Jimmy Chou – Stardust Memory (New World Remix)

Download & Comment @ AH.FM

Read Full Post »

01. Six Senses & Terk Dawn – Dedication [Blue Soho CDR]
02. OzzyXPM – Left Behind (Original Mix) [CDR]
03. Ahmed Romel – Black Iris (Original Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
04. Spark7 – The Valley of Kashmir (Onova Remix) [Blue Soho CDR]
05. Ahmed Romel – Finally with You (Original Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
06. The Noble Six – Last Departures (Original Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
07. DJ Space Raven – Samantha (Original Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
08. Proyal – Bazaar (Corderoy Remix) [Blue Soho CDR]
09. Estigma – Illusion (Deathmind Remix) [XPM CDR]
10. Se.Ra.Phic – Storm of Light (Original Mix) [XPM CDR]
Download & Comment @ Crystal Clouds

Read Full Post »

01. Giuseppe Ottaviani – Linking People (Touchstone Remix) [CDR]
02. Sou Kanai – A Fragment of the Memory (Original Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
03. Joren Heelsing feat. Ren – Wonderful Nature (Original Vocal Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
04. Six Senses & Terk Dawn – Aftershock (Original Banging Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
05. Blue Manta – Forevermore (Original Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
06. The Noble Six – A Neverending Moment (Original Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
07. Illitheas pres. Mavi – Azen (Trance Arts Remix) [Blue Soho]
08. Aakash Apoorv meets Snow Flakes & Rishab Joshi – Beyond Horizon (Original Mix) [Blue Soho CDR]
09. Ronny K – Unstoppable (Original Mix)
Download & Comment @ Crystal Clouds

Read Full Post »

To celebrate turning an amazing 8 years old, Crystal Clouds will be taking over the airwaves at ETN.FM once more in August for a massive 120 hour celebration of trance & progressive music.

Featuring loads of fantastic DJs the event is set to start at 10:00 (GMT) on the 26th of August and continue until the 31st of August 2011.

The anniversary event has grown year on year and this time around will be no different.

A hug! e variety of resident and guest DJs will be producing some great mixes and in typical Crystal Clouds fashion some of the DJs will also be putting on the type of XXL sets that everybody enjoys and remember for years to come.

Times listed are GMT – Local times can be found on the 8th birthday website – www.crystalclouds.com/8

Friday 26th August 2011
10:00 – 12:00 Phil Metcalfe
12:00 – 16:00 Lazarus
16:00 – 19:00 Angel Ace
19:00 – 20:00 Sly One vs Jurrane
20:00 – 21:00 Ronny K
21:00 – 23:00 Aly & Fila
23:00 – 00:00 Philppe El Sisi

Saturday 27th August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 Philppe El Sisi
01:00 – 03:00 Mark Andrez & Den Rize
03:00 – 04:00 Bjorn Akesson
04:00 – 05:00 Cantus
05:00 – 06:00 Elemance
06:00 – 07:00 Jeremy Rowlett
07:00 – 08:00 Nhato
08:00 – 09:00 Katy Rutkovski
09:00 – 10:00 Ilgaz & Berk
10:00 – 12:00 DJ Moxa
12:00 – 14:00 Kaneda
14:00 – 19:00 Rob Evans
19:00 – 21:00 Jorn van Deynhoven
21:00 – 00:00 Manuel Le Saux

Sunday 28th August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 Nitrous Oxide
01:00 – 02:00 Paul Miller
02:00 – 04:00 Arctic Moon
04:00 – 05:00 Dart Rayne
05:00 – 06:00 *INTERLUDE*
06:00 – 07:00 Darren Porter
07:00 – 08:00 Dejoker
08:00 – 09:00 Cressida
09:00 – 10:00 Dennis Sheperd
10:00 – 12:00 Karanda
12:00 – 13:00 BlueHawk (Fat Tuna Set)
13:00 – 00:00 Ferry Tayle

Monday 29th August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 Ferry Tayle
01:00 – 03:00 Redstar
03:00 – 05:00 Johan Ekman
05:00 – 06:00 Reverse
06:00 – 07:00 Magdelayna
07:00 – 09:00 Trance Arts
09:00 – 10:00 Luke Bond
10:00 – 11:00 Kris O’Neil
11:00 – 12:00 Andrew Bennett
12:00 – 13:00 Fady & Mina
13:00 – 15:00 Javs
15:00 – 17:00 Sequentia
17:00 – 19:00 Top Twenty Tunes
19:00 – 21:00 Mellomania
21:00 – 22:00 Activa
22:00 – 23:00 Jon O’Bir
23:00 – 00:00 Akira Kayosa

Tuesday 30th August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 Akira Kayosa
01:00 – 03:00 Vale
03:00 – 04:00 Proyal
04:00 – 05:00 OzzyXPM
05:00 – 06:00 *INTERLUDE*
06:00 – 07:00 Pizz@dox
07:00 – 08:00 Ahmed Romel
08:00 – 09:00 Veselin Tasev
09:00 – 10:00 Vegar
10:00 – 11:00 Richard Sander
11:00 – 12:00 Matt Skyer
12:00 – 13:00 Elitist
13:00 – 14:00 Mat Lock
14:00 – 15:00 Arnej
15:00 – 16:00 Sied van Riel
16:00 – 18:00 BlueHawk (Banging Set)
18:00 – 19:00 Dave Deen
19:00 – 21:00 Space Garden
21:00 – 00:00 DJ Jerom

Wednesday 31st August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 DJ Jerom
01:00 – 02:00 Sebastian Brandt
02:00 – 03:00 Neptune Project
03:00 – 04:00 Stonevalley
04:00 – 05:00 Sandeagle
05:00 – 07:00 Ex-Driver
07:00 – 09:00 Gord C
09:00 – 10:00 SoundLift
10:00 – 12:00 ReOrder
12:00 – 13:00 Fast Distance
13:00 – 16:00 Acues
16:00 – 18:00 Coll & Tolland

Read Full Post »