Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Posts Tagged ‘proyal’

To celebrate turning an amazing 8 years old, Crystal Clouds will be taking over the airwaves at ETN.FM once more in August for a massive 120 hour celebration of trance & progressive music.

Featuring loads of fantastic DJs the event is set to start at 10:00 (GMT) on the 26th of August and continue until the 31st of August 2011.

The anniversary event has grown year on year and this time around will be no different.

A hug! e variety of resident and guest DJs will be producing some great mixes and in typical Crystal Clouds fashion some of the DJs will also be putting on the type of XXL sets that everybody enjoys and remember for years to come.

Times listed are GMT – Local times can be found on the 8th birthday website – www.crystalclouds.com/8

Friday 26th August 2011
10:00 – 12:00 Phil Metcalfe
12:00 – 16:00 Lazarus
16:00 – 19:00 Angel Ace
19:00 – 20:00 Sly One vs Jurrane
20:00 – 21:00 Ronny K
21:00 – 23:00 Aly & Fila
23:00 – 00:00 Philppe El Sisi

Saturday 27th August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 Philppe El Sisi
01:00 – 03:00 Mark Andrez & Den Rize
03:00 – 04:00 Bjorn Akesson
04:00 – 05:00 Cantus
05:00 – 06:00 Elemance
06:00 – 07:00 Jeremy Rowlett
07:00 – 08:00 Nhato
08:00 – 09:00 Katy Rutkovski
09:00 – 10:00 Ilgaz & Berk
10:00 – 12:00 DJ Moxa
12:00 – 14:00 Kaneda
14:00 – 19:00 Rob Evans
19:00 – 21:00 Jorn van Deynhoven
21:00 – 00:00 Manuel Le Saux

Sunday 28th August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 Nitrous Oxide
01:00 – 02:00 Paul Miller
02:00 – 04:00 Arctic Moon
04:00 – 05:00 Dart Rayne
05:00 – 06:00 *INTERLUDE*
06:00 – 07:00 Darren Porter
07:00 – 08:00 Dejoker
08:00 – 09:00 Cressida
09:00 – 10:00 Dennis Sheperd
10:00 – 12:00 Karanda
12:00 – 13:00 BlueHawk (Fat Tuna Set)
13:00 – 00:00 Ferry Tayle

Monday 29th August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 Ferry Tayle
01:00 – 03:00 Redstar
03:00 – 05:00 Johan Ekman
05:00 – 06:00 Reverse
06:00 – 07:00 Magdelayna
07:00 – 09:00 Trance Arts
09:00 – 10:00 Luke Bond
10:00 – 11:00 Kris O’Neil
11:00 – 12:00 Andrew Bennett
12:00 – 13:00 Fady & Mina
13:00 – 15:00 Javs
15:00 – 17:00 Sequentia
17:00 – 19:00 Top Twenty Tunes
19:00 – 21:00 Mellomania
21:00 – 22:00 Activa
22:00 – 23:00 Jon O’Bir
23:00 – 00:00 Akira Kayosa

Tuesday 30th August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 Akira Kayosa
01:00 – 03:00 Vale
03:00 – 04:00 Proyal
04:00 – 05:00 OzzyXPM
05:00 – 06:00 *INTERLUDE*
06:00 – 07:00 Pizz@dox
07:00 – 08:00 Ahmed Romel
08:00 – 09:00 Veselin Tasev
09:00 – 10:00 Vegar
10:00 – 11:00 Richard Sander
11:00 – 12:00 Matt Skyer
12:00 – 13:00 Elitist
13:00 – 14:00 Mat Lock
14:00 – 15:00 Arnej
15:00 – 16:00 Sied van Riel
16:00 – 18:00 BlueHawk (Banging Set)
18:00 – 19:00 Dave Deen
19:00 – 21:00 Space Garden
21:00 – 00:00 DJ Jerom

Wednesday 31st August 2011
00:00 – 01:00 DJ Jerom
01:00 – 02:00 Sebastian Brandt
02:00 – 03:00 Neptune Project
03:00 – 04:00 Stonevalley
04:00 – 05:00 Sandeagle
05:00 – 07:00 Ex-Driver
07:00 – 09:00 Gord C
09:00 – 10:00 SoundLift
10:00 – 12:00 ReOrder
12:00 – 13:00 Fast Distance
13:00 – 16:00 Acues
16:00 – 18:00 Coll & Tolland

Read Full Post »